BACKGROUND:

Nupsala Ltd. understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.nupsalapartners.co.uk (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a manner that is consistent with Our obligations and your rights under the law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. You will be required to read and formally accept this Privacy Policy when signing up for an Account. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

  1. Definitions and Interpretation 

In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:  

“Account”means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;
“Cookie”means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 13, below;
“Cookie Law”means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;
“personal data”means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the EU Regulation 2016/679 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”); and
“We/Us/Our”means Nupsala Ltd, a limited company registered in England under company number 8054726, trading as Nupsala Partners, whose registered address is 37 Pate Road, Leicester Road Industrial Estate, Melton Mowbray, Leicesterhsire, LE13 0RG.

Information About Us

Our Site is owned and operated by Nupsala Ltd, a limited company registered in England under company number 8054726, trading as Nupsala Partners, whose registered address is 37 Pate Road, Leicester Road Industrial Estate, Melton Mowbray, Leicesterhsire, LE13 0RG.

Our VAT number is 142 7394 09

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data (please also see section 13 on Our use of Cookies and similar technologies and Our Cookie Policy)

  1. name;
  2. business/company name
  3. job title;
  4. profession;
  5. contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
  6. demographic information such as post code, preferences, and interests;
  7. information about the animals in your care;
  8. financial information such as credit / debit card numbers;
  9. IP address;
  10. web browser type and version;
  11. operating system;
  12. a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to;

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Under the GDPR, no fee is payable and We will provide any and all information in response to your request free of charge. Please contact Us for more details at webmaster@nupsala.com, or using the contact details below in section 14. 

Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our products and services. By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. Third party Cookies are used on Our Site for various services. In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics, which also use Cookies. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling Us to better understand how people use Our Site. For more details, please refer to Our Cookie Policy 

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at webmaster@nupsala.com, by telephone on 01865 922227, or by post at  37 Pate Road, Leicester Road Industrial Estate, Melton Mowbray, Leicesterhsire, LE13 0RG. Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data. We hold about you (as under section 12, above).

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time (for example, if the law changes). Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.